BGaming Million Drops

Million Drops: X-MAS Cruise

140,000 EUR in random cash drops across participating BGaming games, 1 to 31 December. Free to join and any bet qualifies — the higher the bet, the higher the chance of a drop.

 
--Days
--Hours
--Min
--Sec

Prize table

PrizeQuantity
5,000 EUR2
2,000 EUR3
1,000 EUR14
500 EUR16
100 EUR80
50 EUR180
20 EUR700
10 EUR3,195
5 EUR7,810

Participating games

How it works

01

Play for real

Open any participating BGaming game and play with real money — fiat or crypto. No opt-in, and any bet amount qualifies.

02

Catch a random drop

Any spin can land a random cash prize from 5 to 5,000 EUR, and the higher the bet, the higher the chance. There is no limit on how many prizes one player can win.

03

Cash to your balance

Prizes are paid to your balance in your account currency, with no wagering. Payouts can take up to 72 hours.

At a glanceValue
Total prize pool140,000 EUR
Prizes12,000
Top prize5,000 EUR
Campaign days31
Minimum betAny bet qualifies
Prizes per playerNo limit
PayoutWithin 72 hours, no wagering
Prize currencyYour account currency

Schedule

Drops start1 Dec 202600:00 GMT+0
Drops end31 Dec 202623:59 GMT+0

FAQ

Terms and conditions

  • The promotion runs from 1 December 2026 00:00 to 31 December 2026 23:59:59 GMT+0 on the participating BGaming games listed on this page, or until all prizes have been drawn. Real-money play only; demo play does not count.
  • Free to join — no opt-in and no extra cost. Join a participating game and make at least one spin; any bet amount qualifies, and the higher the bet, the higher the chance of winning.
  • Any eligible spin on a participating game may randomly trigger a cash prize. The number of prizes one player can win is limited only by the number of prizes in the pool. The promotion does not affect the games' RTP.
  • 12,000 prizes totalling 140,000 EUR: 2 × 5,000 EUR, 3 × 2,000 EUR, 14 × 1,000 EUR, 16 × 500 EUR, 80 × 100 EUR, 180 × 50 EUR, 700 × 20 EUR, 3,195 × 10 EUR and 7,810 × 5 EUR. The pool is shared across the BGaming network of casinos.
  • Prizes are paid to the player's balance in the account currency, converted at the exchange rate provided by BGaming, with no wagering requirement. Payouts may be delayed by up to 72 hours. If a prize cannot be credited automatically, it is credited manually once BGaming confirms the winner.
  • BlastBet's general Terms and Conditions, including KYC and anti-fraud checks, apply to all prizes. By taking part, players agree to these terms.
  • BGaming may amend, suspend or cancel the promotion at any time. Prizes already credited are not affected.
Promotion partner

Million Drops: X-MAS Cruise is a network promotion run and fully funded by BGaming. Drops are triggered and prize amounts are set by BGaming; prizes are converted to other currencies at the exchange rate provided by BGaming.

Responsible Gambling

BlastBet is committed to responsible gambling. If you feel your gambling is out of control, help is available: set deposit limits, session time limits, or self-exclusion directly in your account settings.

Argentina: Spanish-language peer support – Jugadores Anónimos | Línea 141 (SEDRONAR, free, nationwide, 24/7 — any addiction, gambling included)

Argentina has no single nationwide gambling helpline — provincial lottery regulators run their own Juego Responsable programmes. In an emergency call 911.

18+ only. This site is intended for entertainment purposes. Please play responsibly.